Living RoomDesigner beds and built in wardrobes.
Luxury B&B in Goregaon East
2位房客
1间卧室
1张床
1间卫生间
2位房客
1间卧室
1张床
1间卫生间
请设置成人数量。
成人
1
请设置儿童数量。
儿童
2 - 12岁
0
请设置婴幼儿数量。
婴幼儿
2岁以下
0
最多2位房客,婴幼儿不计算在内。
您暂时不会被收费

Exclusive and Luxurious room in Goregaon East

房源

The Space
Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom + Hall + Kitchen Serviced Apartment offered on a per room basis in in Upper Govind Nagar which is in between Goregaon and Malad and very close to Goregaon Station and the Western Express Highway. Mindspace Complex on the west is around 1.5 kms and takes 5-10 minutes by an auto-rickshaw. Strategically located and well connected from a quiet neighborhood, this apartment is ideal for all business and leisure travelers.

Facilities:
- Fully furnished 3 bedroom serviced apartment offered on a per room basis.
- Queen size double beds in each bedroom with attached western style washrooms
- Separate wet/dry area in each washroom
- LCD in each bedroom
- Window/Split air-conditioner in each bedrooms
- Clean Bed linen and towels.
- Fully equipped kitchen with microwave, refrigerator, toaster, necessary utensils/crockery, piped cooking gas
- In-house chef and laundry

FURNISHING/SERVICE DETAILS:
- Living room furniture for seating and dining
- 24/7 caretaker
- Complimentary Breakfast
- Lunch/Dinner served at nominal charges.
- Unlimited WiFi connectivity

房客使用权限

- Complimentary Breakfast
- Unlimited Wi-Fi Connectivity
- Kitchen for personal cooking
- Room key and all common areas

与房客的互动

We try and offer all our guests their personal space and only interact with them if they prefer to interact. However we expect all our guests to respect and treat the apartment as their own.


便利设施

收费相关
清洁费 $13
始终通过爱彼迎进行交流
为了保护您的账号隐私和付款安全,请不要相信其它任何平台的折扣或优惠券代订,并始终在爱彼迎站内转账和交流。
了解更多

《房屋守则》
12:00后可以入住
11:00前退房

1) Electricity used at the apartment and in India is 220V, 60 Hz. Please ensure guest carry suitable converter sockets. 2) Window a/c is installed in the apartment. All doors and windows should be closed when the a/c in running. 3) It is the responsibility of the guests to switch off the air conditioner, geyser and all electrical appliances when not in use and before leaving the apartment. Sign boards are stuck on the doors of the apartment to remind you in case you forget to do so. 4) A list of some good restaurants and their menu cards are placed in the apartment for the guests comfort. Home delivery is free, but the delivery boys always expects a small tip for his service. Normally Rs 10 or Rs 20 is good enough. 5) The apartment is located right in the heart of the city and surrounded by a number of malls, cinema halls, local parks/gardens, a sports complex. 6) Local transport is easily available right outside the building gate. All you need to do is just shout out "Rickshaw....!!" and there comes your ride.


预订取消政策

安全设施
烟雾报警器
急救包
安全卡
灭火器

可订状态
最少住宿1晚

2条评价

Aditya的用户个人资料
2014年9月
Craig is a good host, he is helpful and prompt in his responses. I booked the room on short notice and he was kind enough to let me drop my bags off, a few hours before the check in time. The room was neat and clean and the food is also good. I would definitely stay at one of his properties in the future also.

Abhishek的用户个人资料
2014年8月
Helpful & caring service.

该房东的其他房源收到了38条评价。

查看其他评价
孟买, 印度注册时间:四月 2012
Craig的用户个人资料

After a long stint with the Merchant Navy, when I was tired of the life on oil and gas tankers, I quit shipping and launched Dream Home Serviced Apartments. But on hindsight, it was really the skills I picked up during my fleet administration job on ship that helped me make Dream Home such a success. This apart, I can rock a party with my DJing, which I used to do during my long breaks from shipping duty. Now, pressed for time, I only play the DJ at family functions :).

Serviced Apartments are fully furnished apartments with kitchen, available for short and long-term stays. Temporary 'home away from home', a spacious and affordable hotel alternative for business and leisure travelers. Convenient and cost effective accommodations for families and large groups. DREAMHOME offers Serviced Apartments at various budgets, sizes and locations for over 18 locations throughout Mumbai. Serviced apartments typically have the benefits of hotels, such as bilingual front desk, maid service, and leisure facilities, but at a fraction of the price. Utilities and Internet are often included in the rent.

Also known as :
Service Apartments, Furnished Apartments, Hotel Apartments, Apartment Hotels, Corporate Apartments, Corporate Housing, Monthly Apartments, Extended Stay Hotels

On Airbnb, We have offered special rates to accommodate travelers looking for decent and quality apartments within a limited budget. Hence we urge all traveler's to use this medium to get the best possible discounts from us.

语言: Bengali、English、Hindi
回复率: 64%
回复时间: 几小时内

街区

类似房源